Blastoise-EX #29

Blastoise-EX

XY · #29 · Rare Holo EX

Other cards in XY

Other Blastoise-EX cards

About Blastoise-EX

Blastoise-EX (#29) is a Rare Holo EX card from XY, illustrated by Eske Yoshinob. A raw copy sells for about $10.91 and a PSA 10 for about $118.14.

Set
XY
Card number
#29
Rarity
Rare Holo EX
Illustrator
Eske Yoshinob
Type
Water
HP
180
Raw price
$10.91
PSA 10 price
$118.14
PSA 10 gem rate
26.8%
PSA 10 population
99 of 370

Blastoise-EX questions

What is Blastoise-EX worth?

A raw (ungraded) Blastoise-EX (#29) sells for about $10.91. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $118.14.

What is the PSA 10 price of Blastoise-EX?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Blastoise-EX (#29) from XY is worth about $118.14. That is 10.8x the raw price of $10.91.

How hard is Blastoise-EX to grade a PSA 10?

26.8% of Blastoise-EX copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 99 of 370 graded.

Should I grade my Blastoise-EX?

A PSA 10 sells for $118.14 against $10.91 raw, and 26.8% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Blastoise-EX from?

Blastoise-EX (#29) is a Rare Holo EX card from XY (set code xy1).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.