
Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX
Unbroken Bonds · #1 · Rare Holo GX
Other cards in Unbroken Bonds
Other Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX cards
About Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX
Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX (#1) is a Rare Holo GX card from Unbroken Bonds, illustrated by Mitsuhiro Arita. A raw copy sells for about $13.49 and a PSA 10 for about $143.50.
- Card number
- #1
- Rarity
- Rare Holo GX
- Illustrator
- Mitsuhiro Arita
- Type
- Grass
- HP
- 260
- Raw price
- $13.49
- PSA 10 price
- $143.50
- PSA 10 gem rate
- 50.4%
- PSA 10 population
- 527 of 1,046
Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX questions
What is Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX worth?
A raw (ungraded) Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX (#1) sells for about $13.49. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $143.50.
What is the PSA 10 price of Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX?
A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX (#1) from Unbroken Bonds is worth about $143.50. That is 10.6x the raw price of $13.49.
How hard is Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX to grade a PSA 10?
50.4% of Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 527 of 1,046 graded.
Should I grade my Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX?
A PSA 10 sells for $143.50 against $13.49 raw, and 50.4% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.
What set is Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX from?
Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX (#1) is a Rare Holo GX card from Unbroken Bonds (set code sm10).
Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.








