Eevee ex #224

Eevee ex

Terastal Fest ex · #224 · None

Other cards in Terastal Fest ex

Other イーブイex cards

About Eevee ex

Eevee ex (#224) is a None card from Terastal Fest ex, a Japanese set, illustrated by Natsuko Shoji été. A raw copy sells for about $19.99 and a PSA 10 for about $61.33.

Card number
#224
Rarity
None
Type
Colorless
HP
200
Raw price
$19.99
PSA 10 price
$61.33
PSA 10 gem rate
90.5%
PSA 10 population
36,774 of 40,651

Eevee ex questions

What is Eevee ex worth?

A raw (ungraded) Eevee ex (#224) sells for about $19.99. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $61.33.

What is the PSA 10 price of Eevee ex?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Eevee ex (#224) from Terastal Fest ex is worth about $61.33. That is 3.1x the raw price of $19.99.

How hard is Eevee ex to grade a PSA 10?

90.5% of Eevee ex copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 36,774 of 40,651 graded.

Should I grade my Eevee ex?

A PSA 10 sells for $61.33 against $19.99 raw, and 90.5% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Eevee ex from?

Eevee ex (#224) is a None card from Terastal Fest ex (set code SV8a).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.