Incineroar-GX #167

Incineroar-GX

Team Up · #167 · Rare Ultra

Other cards in Team Up

Other Incineroar-GX cards

Other Rare Ultra cards

About Incineroar-GX

Incineroar-GX (#167) is a Rare Ultra card from Team Up, illustrated by 5ban Graphics. A raw copy sells for about $9.51 and a PSA 10 for about $270.00.

Card number
#167
Rarity
Rare Ultra
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
Type
Darkness
HP
250
Raw price
$9.51
PSA 10 price
$270.00
PSA 10 gem rate
53.0%
PSA 10 population
105 of 198

Incineroar-GX questions

What is Incineroar-GX worth?

A raw (ungraded) Incineroar-GX (#167) sells for about $9.51. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $270.00.

What is the PSA 10 price of Incineroar-GX?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Incineroar-GX (#167) from Team Up is worth about $270.00. That is 28.4x the raw price of $9.51.

How hard is Incineroar-GX to grade a PSA 10?

53.0% of Incineroar-GX copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 105 of 198 graded.

Should I grade my Incineroar-GX?

A PSA 10 sells for $270.00 against $9.51 raw, and 53.0% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Incineroar-GX from?

Incineroar-GX (#167) is a Rare Ultra card from Team Up (set code sm9).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.