Gravity Mountain #177

Gravity Mountain

Surging Sparks · #177 · Uncommon

Other cards in Surging Sparks

Other Gravity Mountain cards

About Gravity Mountain

Gravity Mountain (#177) is a Uncommon card from Surging Sparks, illustrated by AYUMI ODASHIMA. A raw copy sells for about $10.50 and a PSA 10 for about $71.00.

Card number
#177
Rarity
Uncommon
Illustrator
AYUMI ODASHIMA
Raw price
$10.50
PSA 10 price
$71.00
PSA 10 gem rate
0.0%
PSA 10 population
0 of 2

Gravity Mountain questions

What is Gravity Mountain worth?

A raw (ungraded) Gravity Mountain (#177) sells for about $10.50. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $71.00.

What is the PSA 10 price of Gravity Mountain?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Gravity Mountain (#177) from Surging Sparks is worth about $71.00. That is 6.8x the raw price of $10.50.

How hard is Gravity Mountain to grade a PSA 10?

0.0% of Gravity Mountain copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 0 of 2 graded.

Should I grade my Gravity Mountain?

A PSA 10 sells for $71.00 against $10.50 raw, and 0.0% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Gravity Mountain from?

Gravity Mountain (#177) is a Uncommon card from Surging Sparks (set code sv8).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.