
Chien-Pao ex
Shiny Treasure ex · #357
Other cards in Shiny Treasure ex
About Chien-Pao ex
Chien-Pao ex (#357) is a card from Shiny Treasure ex, a Japanese set, illustrated by aky CG Works. A raw copy sells for about $6.25 and a PSA 10 for about $39.73.
- Card number
- #357
- Illustrator
- aky CG Works
- Type
- Water
- HP
- 220
- Raw price
- $6.25
- PSA 10 price
- $39.73
- PSA 10 gem rate
- 68.1%
- PSA 10 population
- 196 of 288
Chien-Pao ex questions
What is Chien-Pao ex worth?
A raw (ungraded) Chien-Pao ex (#357) sells for about $6.25. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $39.73.
What is the PSA 10 price of Chien-Pao ex?
A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Chien-Pao ex (#357) from Shiny Treasure ex is worth about $39.73. That is 6.4x the raw price of $6.25.
How hard is Chien-Pao ex to grade a PSA 10?
68.1% of Chien-Pao ex copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 196 of 288 graded.
Should I grade my Chien-Pao ex?
A PSA 10 sells for $39.73 against $6.25 raw, and 68.1% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.
What set is Chien-Pao ex from?
Chien-Pao ex (#357) is from Shiny Treasure ex (set code SV4a).
Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.










