Leafeon ex #144

Leafeon ex

Prismatic Evolutions · #144 · Special Illustration Rare

Other cards in Prismatic Evolutions

Other Leafeon cards

Other Special Illustration Rare cards

About Leafeon ex

Leafeon ex (#144) is a Special Illustration Rare card from Prismatic Evolutions, illustrated by Jiro Sasumo. A raw copy sells for about $273.76 and a PSA 10 for about $665.98.

Card number
#144
Rarity
Special Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Jiro Sasumo
Type
Grass
HP
270
Raw price
$273.76
PSA 10 price
$665.98
PSA 10 gem rate
34.3%
PSA 10 population
3,712 of 10,812

Leafeon ex questions

What is Leafeon ex worth?

A raw (ungraded) Leafeon ex (#144) sells for about $273.76. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $665.98.

What is the PSA 10 price of Leafeon ex?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Leafeon ex (#144) from Prismatic Evolutions is worth about $665.98. That is 2.4x the raw price of $273.76.

How hard is Leafeon ex to grade a PSA 10?

34.3% of Leafeon ex copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 3,712 of 10,812 graded.

Should I grade my Leafeon ex?

A PSA 10 sells for $665.98 against $273.76 raw, and 34.3% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Leafeon ex from?

Leafeon ex (#144) is a Special Illustration Rare card from Prismatic Evolutions (set code sv8pt5).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.