Greninja-GX #24

Greninja-GX

Forbidden Light · #24 · Rare Holo GX

Other cards in Forbidden Light

Other Greninja-GX cards

About Greninja-GX

Greninja-GX (#24) is a Rare Holo GX card from Forbidden Light, illustrated by 5ban Graphics. A raw copy sells for about $19.09 and a PSA 10 for about $367.50.

Card number
#24
Rarity
Rare Holo GX
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
Type
Water
HP
230
Raw price
$19.09
PSA 10 price
$367.50
PSA 10 gem rate
47.5%
PSA 10 population
182 of 383

Greninja-GX questions

What is Greninja-GX worth?

A raw (ungraded) Greninja-GX (#24) sells for about $19.09. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $367.50.

What is the PSA 10 price of Greninja-GX?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Greninja-GX (#24) from Forbidden Light is worth about $367.50. That is 19.3x the raw price of $19.09.

How hard is Greninja-GX to grade a PSA 10?

47.5% of Greninja-GX copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 182 of 383 graded.

Should I grade my Greninja-GX?

A PSA 10 sells for $367.50 against $19.09 raw, and 47.5% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Greninja-GX from?

Greninja-GX (#24) is a Rare Holo GX card from Forbidden Light (set code sm6).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.