
Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing
Explosive Walker · #78 · Secret Rare
Other cards in Explosive Walker
About Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing
Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing (#78) is a Secret Rare card from Explosive Walker, a Japanese set. A raw copy sells for about $11.36 and a PSA 10 for about $37.00.
- Card number
- #78
- Rarity
- Secret Rare
- Raw price
- $11.36
- PSA 10 price
- $37.00
- PSA 10 gem rate
- 66.5%
- PSA 10 population
- 125 of 188
Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing questions
What is Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing worth?
A raw (ungraded) Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing (#78) sells for about $11.36. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $37.00.
What is the PSA 10 price of Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing?
A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing (#78) from Explosive Walker is worth about $37.00. That is 3.3x the raw price of $11.36.
How hard is Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing to grade a PSA 10?
66.5% of Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 125 of 188 graded.
Should I grade my Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing?
A PSA 10 sells for $37.00 against $11.36 raw, and 66.5% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.
What set is Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing from?
Pokémon Breeder's Nurturing (#78) is a Secret Rare card from Explosive Walker (set code S2a).
Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.











