
Darkrai-EX
BREAKpoint · #118 · Rare Ultra
Other cards in BREAKpoint
Other Darkrai-EX cards
About Darkrai-EX
Darkrai-EX (#118) is a Rare Ultra card from BREAKpoint, illustrated by Ryo Ueda. A raw copy sells for about $51.84 and a PSA 10 for about $4,200.00.
- Set
- BREAKpoint
- Card number
- #118
- Rarity
- Rare Ultra
- Illustrator
- Ryo Ueda
- Type
- Darkness
- HP
- 180
- Raw price
- $51.84
- PSA 10 price
- $4,200.00
- PSA 10 gem rate
- 22.8%
- PSA 10 population
- 469 of 2,056
Darkrai-EX questions
What is Darkrai-EX worth?
A raw (ungraded) Darkrai-EX (#118) sells for about $51.84. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $4,200.00.
What is the PSA 10 price of Darkrai-EX?
A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Darkrai-EX (#118) from BREAKpoint is worth about $4,200.00. That is 81.0x the raw price of $51.84.
How hard is Darkrai-EX to grade a PSA 10?
22.8% of Darkrai-EX copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 469 of 2,056 graded.
Should I grade my Darkrai-EX?
A PSA 10 sells for $4,200.00 against $51.84 raw, and 22.8% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.
What set is Darkrai-EX from?
Darkrai-EX (#118) is a Rare Ultra card from BREAKpoint (set code xy9).
Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.
















