Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #170

Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX

Battle Styles · #170 · Rare Rainbow

Other cards in Battle Styles

Other Rapid Strike Urshifu cards

Other Rare Rainbow cards

About Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX

Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX (#170) is a Rare Rainbow card from Battle Styles, illustrated by KIYOTAKA OSHIYAMA. A raw copy sells for about $63.92 and a PSA 10 for about $139.48.

Card number
#170
Rarity
Rare Rainbow
Type
Fighting
HP
330
Raw price
$63.92
PSA 10 price
$139.48
PSA 10 gem rate
65.8%
PSA 10 population
2,984 of 4,537

Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX questions

What is Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX worth?

A raw (ungraded) Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX (#170) sells for about $63.92. A PSA 10 graded copy is worth about $139.48.

What is the PSA 10 price of Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX?

A PSA 10 (Gem Mint) Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX (#170) from Battle Styles is worth about $139.48. That is 2.2x the raw price of $63.92.

How hard is Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX to grade a PSA 10?

65.8% of Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX copies graded by PSA received a Gem Mint 10: 2,984 of 4,537 graded.

Should I grade my Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX?

A PSA 10 sells for $139.48 against $63.92 raw, and 65.8% of submissions reach a 10. Run the numbers with grading fees and shipping in GRLD's PSA Grading Calculator before you submit.

What set is Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX from?

Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX (#170) is a Rare Rainbow card from Battle Styles (set code swsh5).

Thinking about grading? Try the PSA Grading Calculator.